6 rooms house of 121m² in Nottingham

261 Queens Road, Beeston, NG9 2BB, United Kingdom

£2,522 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Queens Road., Beeston, Nottingham... 6 bed semi-detached house to rent - £2,522 pcm (£582 pw)

STUDENT LETTINGS - ACADEMIC YEAR 26/27 - ALL BILLS INCLUDED - ZERO DEPOSIT SCHEME - NO HOLDING DEPOSIT - NO FIXED TERM CONTRACT Discover your ideal student residence at Queens Road, Beeston. This 6-bedroom property, The spacious living area features a TV and sofa, complemented by high-speed internet throughout. Two modern bathroom and one including a bath and shower. Also benefit with downstair W/C, well-equipped kitchen with all white goods. Enjoy outdoor relaxation in the paved rear area. Off street parking. Conveniently located near the University, bus stop and tramway. The property's charm surpasses its images, and utilities are included in the rent for a hassle-free stay. This property also benefit with Gas Central heating, fully double glazing and EPC rating is C.

Property type

house

Rooms

6

Size

121 m²

Price

£2,522

Price per m²

£21

Map

The listing is located at 261 Queens Road, Beeston, NG9 2BB, United Kingdom

Loading map