2 rooms house of 112m² in London

Palace Wharf, 6-23 Rainville Road, London, W6 9HA, United Kingdom

£5,872 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Rainville Road, Hammersmith, London, W6 2 bed apartment to rent - £5,872 pcm (£1,355 pw)

An exceptional interior designed two-bedroom, two-bathroom apartment with a private terrace and stunning river views, located on the second floor of a newly converted, gated warehouse-style development on the River Thames in Hammersmith, London W6.Spanning approximately 850 sq ft, this elegant residence features a spacious semi open-plan living and dining area with large windows that maximise light and views. The bespoke Metris kitchen is fitted with premium Miele appliances including an integrated oven, hob, extractor fan, full-height fridge freezer, dishwasher, washer/dryer, and a Caple wine cooler. The master bedroom benefits from a stylish en-suite shower room, while the guest bedroom is served by a luxurious family bathroom. Both bedrooms are equipped with mirrored wardrobes and automatic lighting. Bathrooms are finished with full suites and underfloor heating.Further features include a Crestron audio-visual system, digital video door entry, pre-wiring for Sky+ TV, air conditioning, and lift access. Residents enjoy peace of mind with 24-hour security, CCTV, and a dedicated building manager, supported by a team of on-site maintenance professionals and a 24-hour emergency helpline. Superfast broadband is available and the apartment is offered furnished or unfurnished. Palace Wharf enjoys an enviable riverside location just moments from Hammersmith, Barons Court, Putney Bridge, and Fulham Broadway Underground Stations, along with a variety of local bus services. Fulham Palace Road and its many cafés, shops, and amenities are within walking distance. Tenants can also enjoy riverside dining, Westfield shopping centre, and direct boat access to central London art galleries and attractions.EPC Rating: CCouncil Tax Band: FFeaturesProperty Size (sqft): 850Reference number: ISL670098.