Listed today
50 Regina Road, London, N4 3PP, United Kingdom
£1,863 / month
Set on a picturesque tree-lined street in the heart of the sought-after Stroud Green area, this charming Victorian one-bedroom apartment perfectly blends period character with contemporary style. Occupying a raised ground floor position within an attractive mid-terraced house, the property is set back behind a leafy front border, creating a welcoming sense of privacy and charm. Internally, the apartment offers a bright and airy open-plan living space, flooded with natural light from the front aspect and finished in modern neutral tones throughout. The accommodation further comprises a generous double bedroom with built-in wardrobes and a stylish contemporary bathroom finished to a high standard. Regina Road is ideally positioned within easy walking distance of Finsbury Park Station, offering excellent Underground and National Rail connections, as well as an array of popular cafés, restaurants, and local amenities. Council Tax Band D (Islington) – £ per annum £
Set on a picturesque tree-lined street in the heart of the sought-after Stroud Green area, this charming Victorian one-bedroom apartment perfectly blends period character with contemporary style. Occupying a raised ground floor position within an attractive mid-terraced house, the property is set back behind a leafy front border, creating a welcoming sense of privacy and charm. Internally, the apartment offers a bright and airy open-plan living space, flooded with natural light from the front aspect and finished in modern neutral tones throughout.
The accommodation further comprises a generous double bedroom with built-in wardrobes and a stylish contemporary bathroom finished to a high standard. Regina Road is ideally positioned within easy walking distance of Finsbury Park Station, offering excellent Underground and National Rail connections, as well as an array of popular cafés, restaurants, and local amenities. Council Tax Band D (Islington) – £ per annum £
Property type
flat
Rooms
1
Size
35 m²
Price
£1,863
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
06-06-2026
Terrace
Yes
City north
Yes
Price per m²
£53
The listing is located at 50 Regina Road, London, N4 3PP, United Kingdom
Loading map