Pelham Court, 145 Fulham Road, London, SW3 6RT, United Kingdom
£1,950 / month
Lovely studio apartment located in the heart of Chelsea available for rent. This quiet, bright, spacious, ground floor studio flat looks directly out on to the gardens of Pelham Court and is a perfect Pied-à-terre. Residential Land is the owner and managing agent of this property. Rent directly from us and pay no agency fees. All of our tenants benefit from a dedicated on-site or building manager who is on hand to assist with any property related issues. We also employ a dedicated team of maintenance experts and provide a 24-hour emergency helpline. Financial Summary: • Holding Deposit = £450.00 (1 week’s rent- goes towards your security deposit) • Security Deposit = £ (1 calendar month’s rent, less holding deposit) • 1 calendar months rent = £ Total amount payable upon move in = £3900 Council Tax band - D EPC rating - C
Lovely studio apartment located in the heart of Chelsea available for rent. This quiet, bright, spacious, ground floor studio flat looks directly out on to the gardens of Pelham Court and is a perfect Pied-à-terre. Residential Land is the owner and managing agent of this property. Rent directly from us and pay no agency fees. All of our tenants benefit from a dedicated on-site or building manager who is on hand to assist with any property related issues.
We also employ a dedicated team of maintenance experts and provide a 24-hour emergency helpline. Financial Summary: • Holding Deposit = £450.00 (1 week’s rent- goes towards your security deposit) • Security Deposit = £ (1 calendar month’s rent, less holding deposit) • 1 calendar months rent = £ Total amount payable upon move in = £3900 Council Tax band - D EPC rating - C
Property type
flat
Rooms
1
Size
25 m²
Price
£1,950
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
ASAP
Garden
Yes
Price per m²
£78
The listing is located at Pelham Court, 145 Fulham Road, London, SW3 6RT, United Kingdom
Loading map