4 rooms house of 11787m² in Bristol

32 Repton Road, Bristol, BS4 3LT, United Kingdom

£3,144 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Repton Road - Ex Bills, Brislington BS4 4 bed house to rent - £3,144 pcm (£726 pw)

| £153 pppw | 4 Bedroom Property | Available for 26/27 Academic Year | Tenancy Start Date: | NEWLY RENOVATED Victorian Terrace | BRISLINGTON Location | Private Garden | Dishwasher Included | Off-Street Parking | Ref: 336221 | This well-maintained property has been updated to a high standard, recently redecorated throughout with neutral tones. Light and airy rooms create a pleasant living environment. Situated on Repton Road in Brislington, the property benefits from excellent transport links including regular bus services to the city centre. Parks and green spaces are easily accessible. Each bedroom comfortably accommodates a double bed, wardrobe and desk. All bedrooms are of a similar size for fairness. A fully equipped kitchen includes all essential appliances, such as a dishwasher, fridge-freezer, and cooker. The open-plan kitchen-diner creates a sociable cooking space. The bathroom has been recently refitted with modern fixtures. A separate shower room and an additional WC are also provided. A private rear garden provides outdoor space for warmer months. Off-street parking removes the hassle of permit hunting.

Property type

house

Rooms

4

Size

11787 m²

Price

£3,144

Price per m²

£0

Map

The listing is located at 32 Repton Road, Bristol, BS4 3LT, United Kingdom

Loading map