6 rooms house of 137m² in Leeds

24 Delph Lane, Leeds, LS6 2HQ, United Kingdom

£3,172 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Ridgeway Terrace (Delph Lane), Leeds 6 bed house to rent - £3,172 pcm (£732 pw)

Rent & availabilityRent: £122 pppwBeds: 6 bedsMove in: 1 Jul, 2026Move out: 30 Jun, 2027Minimum contract: 52 weeksDeposit: £300 ppBills included: Electricity, Gas, Water, Internet, TV LicenceRental type: Whole property, this listing is to rent the whole 6 bed property.Description*CHECK OUT VIDEO TOUR* *BILLS INCLUSIVE FEATURING UNCAPPED GAS & ELECTRICITY, WATER, WIFI & TV LICENCE* This is a really fantastic student house. If you want something that is close to university, refurbished to a really high standard then this property is worth checking out. Situated two minutes from Hyde Park Corner, and over four floors, there are six big double bedrooms and stunning dining kitchen featuring all essential mod cons, a really smart sitting room with a rather quintessentially British feature wall and a flat screen T.V. There are also two beautifully tiled bathrooms and generally, the house is kitted out with really nice, modern furniture throughout. Through Terrace 6 Bedrooms 1 Reception Washing Machine, Dryer & Dishwasher Provided Flat screen T.V included 2 Bathrooms Furnished Dining kitchen Newly Refurbished Property WoodhouseFacilitiesCentral HeatingOutdoor AreaTumble DryerTV (communal)Washing MachineDishwasher

Property type

house

Rooms

6

Size

137 m²

Price

£3,172

Price per m²

£23

Map

The listing is located at 24 Delph Lane, Leeds, LS6 2HQ, United Kingdom

Loading map