6 rooms house of 163m² in Leeds

Quarry Mount Street, Leeds, LS6 2HU, United Kingdom

£2,756 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Ridgeway Terrace, Woodhouse, Leeds... 6 bed terraced house to rent - £2,756 pcm (£636 pw)

*£106PPPW INC BILLS* ALL INCLUSIVE BILLS! UNCAPPED GAS AND ELECTRIC, SUPERFAST 400MBPS BROADBAND, TV LICENSE, WATER AND MORE! 6 bedroom 3 bathroom property, only a short walk from University. With a social dining kitchen and living space, 6 huge double bedrooms, 2 house bathrooms and an en-suite, what's not to love?!Full Description - This large through terrace is situated just behind TJ's student bar, meaning only a 5 minute walk to University. The lower ground floor houses the dining kitchen and living space, great for entertaining, the ground floor has two bright double bedrooms, on the first floor there are two large double bedrooms and two house bathrooms, on the top floor there are 2 more great sized doubles, one with en-suite!To the rear of the property there is a stone low maintenance yard, perfect for summer bbq's. Call now to arrange a viewing!Our Bills Packages as Standard; This property comes with an all inclusive bills and service package; everything will be set up for you and you won't have to worry about a thing. The gas and electric are UNCAPPED, the broadband is superfast 400mbps* and our friendly team is on hand to help with any queries you have. Bills included packages are designed to provide you with the best products whilst taking the hassle out of arranging and managing bills including all admin, readings and installations taken care of on your behalf.*Please note our standard packages are available on almost all of our properties. Some individual properties may vary slightly. Any variations will be detailed during the application process.