Thomas Baines Road, London, SW11 2HN, United Kingdom
£980 / month
DISCLAIMER: By clicking the contact button, you will be able to get in touch with the property manager partner and to rent your home 100% online.Check out this spacious room in a shared 5-bedroom apartment in Latchmere, London. Fully furnished, equipped with central heating and a centralized heated water system. The kitchen comes fully-equipped with an oven, and you'll have access to shared laundry facilities with a common washing machine. Perfect for professionals, students, and Erasmus participants. Please note, no pets are allowed and smoking is prohibited. All bills included: electricity, water, gas, and Wi-Fi for your convenience. Spotahome ensures all landlords complete full vetting processes. Latchmere is an ideal location with various amenities and points of interest nearby. Enjoy dining at Westminster Meat Market, just steps away, alongside numerous fast food options such as Digby's Patisserie and Knot Pretzels. There's also a selection of Caribbean, Japanese, and barbecue restaurants like Jerkhut, Sushi Express Clapham Junction, and Marf's Bar in close proximity. Experience the vibrant local lifestyle right from your doorstep!
DISCLAIMER: By clicking the contact button, you will be able to get in touch with the property manager partner and to rent your home 100% online.Check out this spacious room in a shared 5-bedroom apartment in Latchmere, London. Fully furnished, equipped with central heating and a centralized heated water system. The kitchen comes fully-equipped with an oven, and you'll have access to shared laundry facilities with a common washing machine. Perfect for professionals, students, and Erasmus participants. Please note, no pets are allowed and smoking is prohibited. All bills included: electricity, water, gas, and Wi-Fi for your convenience.
Spotahome ensures all landlords complete full vetting processes. Latchmere is an ideal location with various amenities and points of interest nearby. Enjoy dining at Westminster Meat Market, just steps away, alongside numerous fast food options such as Digby's Patisserie and Knot Pretzels. There's also a selection of Caribbean, Japanese, and barbecue restaurants like Jerkhut, Sushi Express Clapham Junction, and Marf's Bar in close proximity. Experience the vibrant local lifestyle right from your doorstep!
Property type
room
Rooms
1
Size
19 m²
Price
£980
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
ASAP
Bills included
Yes
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at Thomas Baines Road, London, SW11 2HN, United Kingdom
Loading map