Listed 5 days ago
48 Ropery Street, London, E3 4QG, United Kingdom
£3,120 / month
Property Reference: .Entire terraced house in good decorative order 5 mins walk from Mile End station in vibrant East London, from where trains take 9 mins to the City and 18 mins to Oxford Circus. Three bedrooms, bathroom and guest WC, double living room, kitchen and garden. Suitable for a family or sharers. Private professional landlord with 20+ years of experience in the London market offering attentive, prompt service.Summary & Exclusions:- Rent Amount: £ per month (£720.00 per week)- Deposit / Bond: £- 3 Bedrooms- 1 Bathrooms- Property comes furnished- Available to move in from 19 June 2026- Maximum number of tenants is 3- Students welcome to enquire- No Pets, sorry- No Smokers- Family Friendly- Bills not included- No Parking Available- Property has garden access- EPC Rating: C If calling, please quote reference: Fees:You will not be charged any admin fees. *
Property Reference: .Entire terraced house in good decorative order 5 mins walk from Mile End station in vibrant East London, from where trains take 9 mins to the City and 18 mins to Oxford Circus. Three bedrooms, bathroom and guest WC, double living room, kitchen and garden. Suitable for a family or sharers. Private professional landlord with 20+ years of experience in the London market offering attentive, prompt service.Summary & Exclusions:- Rent Amount: £ per month (£720.00 per week)- Deposit / Bond: £- 3 Bedrooms- 1 Bathrooms- Property comes furnished- Available to move in from 19 June 2026- Maximum number of tenants is 3- Students welcome to enquire- No Pets, sorry- No Smokers- Family Friendly- Bills not included- No Parking Available- Property has garden access- EPC Rating: C If calling, please quote reference: Fees:You will not be charged any admin fees.
*
Property type
house
Rooms
3
Size
60 m²
Price
£3,120
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at 48 Ropery Street, London, E3 4QG, United Kingdom
Loading map