Listed 3 days ago
15 Rosher Close, London, E15 1AU, United Kingdom
£1,083 / month
council tax band: c prime land property are delighted to offer this excellent 5 double bedrooms house share situated on rosher close, stratford. the property benefits from a recent refurbishment including modern decor throughout, fitted kitchen with dining table and chairs, wooden flooring throughout, big garden, full furnished, ensuite bathroom and gas central heating. the property is well located to stratford tube station and is only a 3 minute walk also 5 minutes from westfield stratford on of the largest shopping mall westfield stratford due to this there are excellent travel links around this area. the property is situated in rosher close, stratford, east london. the following are only a short walk from the property; stratford tube only 2 min westfield shopping stratford only 3 min close to docklands close to queen mary university bus routes only 1 min shops and restaurants within short walking distance
council tax band: c prime land property are delighted to offer this excellent 5 double bedrooms house share situated on rosher close, stratford. the property benefits from a recent refurbishment including modern decor throughout, fitted kitchen with dining table and chairs, wooden flooring throughout, big garden, full furnished, ensuite bathroom and gas central heating. the property is well located to stratford tube station and is only a 3 minute walk also 5 minutes from westfield stratford on of the largest shopping mall westfield stratford due to this there are excellent travel links around this area.
the property is situated in rosher close, stratford, east london. the following are only a short walk from the property; stratford tube only 2 min westfield shopping stratford only 3 min close to docklands close to queen mary university bus routes only 1 min shops and restaurants within short walking distance
Property type
room
Rooms
1
Size
21 m²
Price
£1,083
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
08-06-2026
Garden
Yes
City east
Yes
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at 15 Rosher Close, London, E15 1AU, United Kingdom
Loading map