3 rooms house of 8478m² in Bristol

15 Roycroft Road, Bristol, BS34 7NL, United Kingdom

£2,311 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Roycroft Road (F) 3 bed end of terrace house to rent - £2,311 pcm (£533 pw)

HOUSE SHARE I GBP177.77pppw UNLIMITED BILLS INCLUDED I Available I High-spec Student Property I Perfect for UWE Students I Ref: GP022-FStep into modern student living in Filton, one of Bristol's most popular areas for UWE students, where fresh interiors meet a practical, social layout designed for comfortable shared living.This recently refurbished 6-bedroom house is ideal for a group of students looking for a clean, contemporary space with well-balanced communal areas and private bedrooms. Each room is fully furnished with a bed, desk, chair and storage, creating a bright and functional setup for both studying and relaxing.The property benefits from a stylish, open and welcoming living space, perfect for socialising with housemates, alongside a modern, fully fitted kitchen with ample storage, workspace and integrated appliances. The layout is designed to make day-to-day living easy, whether you're cooking together or relaxing after a long day.There are two modern bathrooms, ensuring convenience for a full house. The property is finished to a high standard throughout, with neutral d cor, plenty of natural light, and a fresh, well-maintained feel across all rooms.To the rear, the property offers a private garden space, ideal for summer months, as well as free on-street parking to the front.Located in Filton, you're within easy reach of UWE, local shops, supermarkets, and excellent transport links into the city centre, making it an ideal base for student life.Key details:UNLIMITED BILLS INCLUDEDMove-in date: Holding deposit: GBP50 per personDeposit: GBP700 per person Bills included.