Speedboat Bar, 30 Rupert Street, London, W1D 6DL, United Kingdom
£2,427 / month
The apex ceiling of this studio gives the space character, reflecting the building's period charm. Positioned in the heart of Chinatown, on the fourth floor, walk-up, there is a separate sleeping area that gives the feeling of a one bedroom apartment with clever storage built into the eaves. A contemporary finish includes modern wooden flooring, a smart white kitchen positioned along one side of the studio space, and a stylish shower room.Chinatown is a vibrant enclave where East meets West, nestled between Soho, Leicester Square, Piccadilly Circus and Covent Garden, home to almost 100 different restaurants serving a dazzling mix of cuisine from across East Asia. Transport links are accessible at Piccadilly Circus (Bakerloo and Piccadilly Lines) and Charing Cross mainline, which offers train services out of London. Bus routes operate from Shaftesbury Avenue and Regent Street, while Covent Garden, Mayfair, St James's and Soho are all within walking distance.The apartment is available from mid-July on an unfurnished basis. Subject to contract and satisfactory references. Westminster Council tax band: D.
The apex ceiling of this studio gives the space character, reflecting the building's period charm. Positioned in the heart of Chinatown, on the fourth floor, walk-up, there is a separate sleeping area that gives the feeling of a one bedroom apartment with clever storage built into the eaves. A contemporary finish includes modern wooden flooring, a smart white kitchen positioned along one side of the studio space, and a stylish shower room.Chinatown is a vibrant enclave where East meets West, nestled between Soho, Leicester Square, Piccadilly Circus and Covent Garden, home to almost 100 different restaurants serving a dazzling mix of cuisine from across East Asia.
Transport links are accessible at Piccadilly Circus (Bakerloo and Piccadilly Lines) and Charing Cross mainline, which offers train services out of London. Bus routes operate from Shaftesbury Avenue and Regent Street, while Covent Garden, Mayfair, St James's and Soho are all within walking distance.The apartment is available from mid-July on an unfurnished basis. Subject to contract and satisfactory references. Westminster Council tax band: D.
Property type
house
Rooms
1
Size
31 m²
Price
£2,427
Price per m²
£78
The listing is located at Speedboat Bar, 30 Rupert Street, London, W1D 6DL, United Kingdom
Loading map