7 rooms house of 146m² in Manchester

23 Ruskin Avenue, Manchester, M14 4HY, United Kingdom

£5,061 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Ruskin Avenue 7 bed house share to rent - £5,061 pcm (£1,168 pw)

STUDENTS ONLY - Rooms from £723.75 per person per month - Available from ROOMS AVAILABLE IN A STUDENT SHARED HOUSE.All Bills Included! Sociable student living in one of Manchesters most energetic neighbourhoods. Located on Ruskin Avenue, this 7-bed student house sits in the heart of Rusholme, surrounded by cafs, restaurants, and shops along Wilmslow Road and the Curry Mile. Its the perfect base for students who want to balance study with city life. The property features a fully equipped kitchen, well-furnished interiors, and modern comforts such as high-speed broadband and a flat-screen TV. Designed for easy, sociable living with space to relax and connect. Getting to Manchester Uni or Manchester Met is effortless - walk in under 15 minutes, cycle in 49 minutes, or hop on frequent buses running every 60-90 seconds along Wilmslow Road. Enquire now or book a viewing today homes in Rusholmes most popular student spots go fast! Images are for illustrative purposes only and may not reflect the exact property. All prices are subject to change and may be updated without prior notice.

Property type

house

Rooms

7

Size

146 m²

Price

£5,061

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

ASAP

Bills included

Yes

Price per m²

£35

Map

The listing is located at 23 Ruskin Avenue, Manchester, M14 4HY, United Kingdom

Loading map