72 Scott's Road, London, E10 6LW, United Kingdom
£3,749 / month
Property Reference: Bed House in LeytonBeautiful re-furbished 5 bed house in Leyton, only a few minutes walk from trendy Francis Road and regular transport routes.The house has bi-fold doors that open up onto decking and a low maintenance garden, great for relaxing. The kitchen diner gives ample space to make your food and to socialise. All bedrooms are comfortably double sized, with the 2 front bedrooms being extremely generous. The layout has 2 bedrooms on the ground floor and 3 bedrooms on the 1st floor. On the ground floor there is a shower, wc & basin, with a full bathroom including bath on the 1st floor. The house is available from May 20th 2026 and will surely receive a lot of interest. The owners are private landlords who work with the tenants to ensure an enjoyable, stress free tenancy. Please ask if you have any questions.Summary & Exclusions:- Rent Amount: £ per month (£865.15 per week)- Deposit / Bond: £- 5 Bedrooms- 2 Bathrooms- Property comes furnished- Available to move in from 20 May 2026- Maximum number of tenants is 5- Students welcome to enquire- No Pets, sorry- No Smokers- Family Friendly- Bills not included- Property has parking- Property has garden access- EPC Rating: D If calling, please quote reference: Fees:You will not be charged any admin fees. *
Property Reference: Bed House in LeytonBeautiful re-furbished 5 bed house in Leyton, only a few minutes walk from trendy Francis Road and regular transport routes.The house has bi-fold doors that open up onto decking and a low maintenance garden, great for relaxing. The kitchen diner gives ample space to make your food and to socialise. All bedrooms are comfortably double sized, with the 2 front bedrooms being extremely generous. The layout has 2 bedrooms on the ground floor and 3 bedrooms on the 1st floor. On the ground floor there is a shower, wc & basin, with a full bathroom including bath on the 1st floor. The house is available from May 20th 2026 and will surely receive a lot of interest.
The owners are private landlords who work with the tenants to ensure an enjoyable, stress free tenancy. Please ask if you have any questions.Summary & Exclusions:- Rent Amount: £ per month (£865.15 per week)- Deposit / Bond: £- 5 Bedrooms- 2 Bathrooms- Property comes furnished- Available to move in from 20 May 2026- Maximum number of tenants is 5- Students welcome to enquire- No Pets, sorry- No Smokers- Family Friendly- Bills not included- Property has parking- Property has garden access- EPC Rating: D If calling, please quote reference: Fees:You will not be charged any admin fees. *
Property type
house
Rooms
5
Size
71 m²
Price
£3,749
Price per m²
£53
The listing is located at 72 Scott's Road, London, E10 6LW, United Kingdom
Loading map