4 rooms house of 89m² in Charnwood

Shelthorpe Avenue, Woodthorpe, LE11 2ND, United Kingdom

£2,252 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Shelthorpe Road, Loughborough LE11 4 bed house to rent - £2,252 pcm (£520 pw)

Rent & availabilityRent: £130 pppwBeds: 4 bedsMove in from: 2 Jul, 2026Move in by: 2 Jul, 2026Notice period: at least 2 months' notice, unless agreed in writing between all partiesDeposit: £250 ppBills included: Electricity, Gas, Water, Internet, TV LicenceRental type: Whole property, this listing is to rent the whole 4 bed property.Description£130 (Inclusive per person per week) Deposit: £150 pp Beds: 4 Property reference: 396687 EPC: E Council tax band: B For Students: 20 minute walk to Loughborough University This four-bedroom student property in the heart of Loughborough offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Each spacious bedroom is thoughtfully designed with modern aesthetics, providing ample personal space for study and relaxation after a long day of classes. The property’s prime location ensures easy access to shops, bars, and the university campus, making daily errands and social outings effortless. In addition to the bedrooms, generous common areas—including an open-plan living and dining space—create the ideal setting for movie nights, group study sessions, or simply hanging out with housemates. The fully equipped modern kitchen caters to both culinary enthusiasts and those who prefer quick meals, offering all the appliances and counter space needed. With its high-quality finishes, excellent location, and well-considered design, this home provides a student lifestyle to be proud of. Facilities - Vacuum Cleaner - Washing Machine - Cooker - Freezer - Fridge - 3/4 Bed - Desk & ChairFacilitiesVacuum CleanerWashing MachineCookerFreezerFridge