1 room flat of 27m² in London

Skardu Road, London, NW2 3ER, United Kingdom

£1,350 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: 11-08-2025

Skardu Road, Cricklewood NW2 3ES

Click here for virtual tour. A to Z offer this lovely top floor one bedroom flat in Cricklewood. The compact flat comprises of double bedroom, open plan kitchen/living area and shower room. Benefits from wooden flooring, gas central heating and double glazed windows. The property is located just off Cricklewood Broadway for it’s excellent 24 hour transport links, cafes, bars and restaurants. Short walk to West Hampstead area, 10 minutes walk to Kilburn Station (Jubilee Line – Zone 2). *Bills: The landlord pays for council tax, gas, electric & water bills for the property, so an additional £150pcm is payable to the landlord with the rent.* Total = £1500pcm Use of communal wi-fi available. Viewings highly recommended! Available 11/08/2025 EPC rating – C (77)

Property type

flat

Rooms

1

Size

27 m²

Price

£1,350

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

11-08-2025

Price per m²

£50

Map

The listing is located at Skardu Road, London, NW2 3ER, United Kingdom

Loading map