8 Sloane Street, Kensington and Chelsea, SW1X 9QX, United Kingdom
£25,978 / month
A recently refurbished, rarely available 5 bedroom apartment in the heart of Knightsbridge. Located on the corner of Sloane Street, this lateral property overlooks peaceful and newly pedestrianised Basil Street with its wonderful bars, shops and restaurants. Only moments away from Knightsbridge tube station, this stunning apartment features air cooling throughout, brand new bathrooms including a spacious, statement master bathroom and a delightful, fully equipped family kitchen. Please see our website for more information and a video.
A recently refurbished, rarely available 5 bedroom apartment in the heart of Knightsbridge. Located on the corner of Sloane Street, this lateral property overlooks peaceful and newly pedestrianised Basil Street with its wonderful bars, shops and restaurants. Only moments away from Knightsbridge tube station, this stunning apartment features air cooling throughout, brand new bathrooms including a spacious, statement master bathroom and a delightful, fully equipped family kitchen.
Please see our website for more information and a video.
Property type
flat
Rooms
5
Size
518 m²
Price
£25,978
Price per m²
£50
The listing is located at 8 Sloane Street, Kensington and Chelsea, SW1X 9QX, United Kingdom
Loading map