6 Southwell Gardens, London, SW7 4RN, United Kingdom
£1,430 / month
A neat and tidy studio flat in a beautiful period conversion in one of Gloucester Road's most desirable streets. Located on the third floor, the flat is literally a 1 minute walk to Gloucester Road tube and shops and 10 minutes walk to Hyde Park. The fully self contained studio comprises a double sofa bed, kitchenette and shower room. Wooden floors throughout. Excellent location and well worth a viewing. If the landlord agrees to you having a pet, you may be required to pay a higher weekly rent. The information contained in these particulars is for general information purposes only. Douglas & Gordon does not provide information or give any warranty with regards to train, tube, tram lines or flight paths. Prospective purchasers or tenants are advised to carry out their own research if they have any concern about train, tube, tram lines or flight paths.
A neat and tidy studio flat in a beautiful period conversion in one of Gloucester Road's most desirable streets. Located on the third floor, the flat is literally a 1 minute walk to Gloucester Road tube and shops and 10 minutes walk to Hyde Park. The fully self contained studio comprises a double sofa bed, kitchenette and shower room. Wooden floors throughout. Excellent location and well worth a viewing. If the landlord agrees to you having a pet, you may be required to pay a higher weekly rent.
The information contained in these particulars is for general information purposes only. Douglas & Gordon does not provide information or give any warranty with regards to train, tube, tram lines or flight paths. Prospective purchasers or tenants are advised to carry out their own research if they have any concern about train, tube, tram lines or flight paths.
Property type
house
Rooms
1
Size
11 m²
Price
£1,430
Price per m²
£130
The listing is located at 6 Southwell Gardens, London, SW7 4RN, United Kingdom
Loading map