Listed today
1 Alexia Square, London, E14 9GZ, United Kingdom
£2,900 / month
CANARY WHARF APARTMENT LOCATED IN THE HIGHLY-SOUGHT AFTER DEVELOPMENT BALTIMORE WHARF WITH ACCESS TO STATE-OF-THE-ART GYM FACILITIES. FULLY FURNISHED 1 bedroom in a luxury development. Double bedroom equipped with : - built-in wardrobe, - lots of natural light, - a lovely garden view and - balcony connected to room. GYM + POOL ACCESS: tenants have access to state-of-the-art gym facilities, including indoor heated swimming pool and steam room, boxing ring, daily fitness classes and more. 24 HOUR CONCIERGE: There is a 24 hour security and concierge service, as well as paid monthly parking rental. The development is situated right next to the Crossharbour DLR station or 10mins walking distance from Canary Wharf station / JP Morgan. Tesco is right next to the building, a massive ASDA is also just down the street (3 minute walking) so food/grocery shopping is very easy. High speed hyperoptic broadband already set up. Bills / utilities not included for long term lets. For short lets <3 months, there is a £300 surcharge. I no longer work in the city. Am looking to let out my flat to a fellow professional who can take good care of it :) Please get in touch if interested, feel free to arrange a viewing with me at a time that suits you! Please feel free to get in touch via WhatsApp
CANARY WHARF APARTMENT LOCATED IN THE HIGHLY-SOUGHT AFTER DEVELOPMENT BALTIMORE WHARF WITH ACCESS TO STATE-OF-THE-ART GYM FACILITIES. FULLY FURNISHED 1 bedroom in a luxury development. Double bedroom equipped with : - built-in wardrobe, - lots of natural light, - a lovely garden view and - balcony connected to room. GYM + POOL ACCESS: tenants have access to state-of-the-art gym facilities, including indoor heated swimming pool and steam room, boxing ring, daily fitness classes and more. 24 HOUR CONCIERGE: There is a 24 hour security and concierge service, as well as paid monthly parking rental. The development is situated right next to the Crossharbour DLR station or 10mins walking distance from Canary Wharf station / JP Morgan.
Tesco is right next to the building, a massive ASDA is also just down the street (3 minute walking) so food/grocery shopping is very easy. High speed hyperoptic broadband already set up. Bills / utilities not included for long term lets. For short lets <3 months, there is a £300 surcharge. I no longer work in the city. Am looking to let out my flat to a fellow professional who can take good care of it :) Please get in touch if interested, feel free to arrange a viewing with me at a time that suits you! Please feel free to get in touch via WhatsApp
Property type
flat
Rooms
1
Size
55 m²
Price
£2,900
Price per m²
£53
The listing is located at 1 Alexia Square, London, E14 9GZ, United Kingdom
Loading map