Listed today
92 Newark Street, London, E1 2ES, United Kingdom
£6,299 / month
Welcome to this spacious and elegantly designed terraced house, offering comfort and convenience in the vibrant neighbourhood of Whitechapel. This property boasts six bedrooms, providing ample space for a large family or group, along with a separate lounge area for relaxation and entertainment. With three baths spread across the three floors, convenience is ensured for every member of the household. As you step inside, you'll be greeted by a fully furnished interior, combining modern aesthetics with comfort. Each room is thoughtfully adorned, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. Located just a five-minute stroll from the Whitechapel Road underground station, commuting becomes a breeze, connecting you to the heart of London and beyond. Additionally, the property features a private garden, offering a tranquil retreat right at your doorstep.
Welcome to this spacious and elegantly designed terraced house, offering comfort and convenience in the vibrant neighbourhood of Whitechapel. This property boasts six bedrooms, providing ample space for a large family or group, along with a separate lounge area for relaxation and entertainment. With three baths spread across the three floors, convenience is ensured for every member of the household. As you step inside, you'll be greeted by a fully furnished interior, combining modern aesthetics with comfort.
Each room is thoughtfully adorned, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. Located just a five-minute stroll from the Whitechapel Road underground station, commuting becomes a breeze, connecting you to the heart of London and beyond. Additionally, the property features a private garden, offering a tranquil retreat right at your doorstep.
Property type
house
Rooms
1
Size
119 m²
Price
£6,299
Price per m²
£53
The listing is located at 92 Newark Street, London, E1 2ES, United Kingdom
Loading map