28 Nottingham Place, London, W1U 5NW, United Kingdom
£7,041 / month
Spacious luxury modern one bed in Marylebone minutes to Regents Park A stunning recently refurbished one bedroom apartment finished to a very high standard throughout. This immaculate flat is located on the first floor of a large period conversion in the heart of Marylebone. Comprising of a master bedroom with ample built in wardrobe-storage space, balcony, luxury modern tiled bathroom with shower, open plan reception room / dining area that benefits from large floor to ceiling windows that fills the room with ample natural light and a contemporary fully fitted integrated kitchen.Nottingham Place is a quiet street located close to Marylebone High Street and a short walk from Regents Park. The closest tube stations are Baker Street (Hammersmith and City Line, Jubilee Line and Bakerloo Line) and Regents Park (Bakerloo Line).
Spacious luxury modern one bed in Marylebone minutes to Regents Park A stunning recently refurbished one bedroom apartment finished to a very high standard throughout. This immaculate flat is located on the first floor of a large period conversion in the heart of Marylebone. Comprising of a master bedroom with ample built in wardrobe-storage space, balcony, luxury modern tiled bathroom with shower, open plan reception room / dining area that benefits from large floor to ceiling windows that fills the room with ample natural light and a contemporary fully fitted integrated kitchen.Nottingham Place is a quiet street located close to Marylebone High Street and a short walk from Regents Park.
The closest tube stations are Baker Street (Hammersmith and City Line, Jubilee Line and Bakerloo Line) and Regents Park (Bakerloo Line).
Property type
flat
Rooms
1
Size
141 m²
Price
£7,041
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
ASAP
Balcony
Yes
Price per m²
£50
The listing is located at 28 Nottingham Place, London, W1U 5NW, United Kingdom
Loading map