Spencer House, 80 Wimbledon Park Side, London, SW19 5LW, United Kingdom
£30,004 / month
Property featuresArranged over the 1st and 2nd floors2 generous reception roomsKitchen with adjoining dining room5 bedrooms plus office and eaves storage/additional bedroom3 bathrooms, 2 separate WCsBalcony overlooking gardensAccess to beautiful shared gardensHigh ceilings and original features Short let. Set within a unique Victorian mansion on the edge of Wimbledon Common, this magnificent 5 bedroom duplex offers an incredible 3,282 sq ft of living and entertaining space and access to beautiful shared gardens.Wimbledon Village is bustling with cafes, restaurants, shops and boutiques and the green acres of Wimbledon Common are on the doorstep. Please use the referenceCHPKwhen
Property featuresArranged over the 1st and 2nd floors2 generous reception roomsKitchen with adjoining dining room5 bedrooms plus office and eaves storage/additional bedroom3 bathrooms, 2 separate WCsBalcony overlooking gardensAccess to beautiful shared gardensHigh ceilings and original features Short let. Set within a unique Victorian mansion on the edge of Wimbledon Common, this magnificent 5 bedroom duplex offers an incredible 3,282 sq ft of living and entertaining space and access to beautiful shared gardens.Wimbledon Village is bustling with cafes, restaurants, shops and boutiques and the green acres of Wimbledon Common are on the doorstep.
Please use the referenceCHPKwhen
Property type
flat
Rooms
5
Size
580 m²
Price
£30,004
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at Spencer House, 80 Wimbledon Park Side, London, SW19 5LW, United Kingdom
Loading map