Edgemere House, 3 St. Anne Street, London, E14 7QA, United Kingdom
£1,150 / month
An ensuite double room is available in this two bedroom apartment. This modern top floor two bedroom apartment benefits from a superb layout with a beautifully bright open plan kitchen / living area with direct terrace access and integrated appliances including dishwasher and full size fridge freezer. Tucked away in the closet is a washer/dryer and extra storage space. The available master bedroom, with kingsize bed, has plenty of storage and space for a desk if needed. The nicely tiled ensuite has an oversized shower cubicle. The second bedroom, also a double, has double bed and wardrobe and space for a desk. The separate fully tiled bathroom has a bath with shower over. The property has a private balcony with plenty of space for relaxing or entertaining plus the development benefits from 24 hour concierge. EPC Energy Rating B - highly energy efficient benefiting from a communal heating and hot water system with low cost energy bills. There is access to full fibre high speed broadband. Bills fixed at £150 per month. Canary Gateway is a modern canal side development located just outside the perimeters of Canary Wharf and ideally situated within easy walking distance to the DLR, Elizabeth and Jubilee lines as well being on several major bus routes to the City, West End and beyond.
An ensuite double room is available in this two bedroom apartment. This modern top floor two bedroom apartment benefits from a superb layout with a beautifully bright open plan kitchen / living area with direct terrace access and integrated appliances including dishwasher and full size fridge freezer. Tucked away in the closet is a washer/dryer and extra storage space. The available master bedroom, with kingsize bed, has plenty of storage and space for a desk if needed. The nicely tiled ensuite has an oversized shower cubicle. The second bedroom, also a double, has double bed and wardrobe and space for a desk. The separate fully tiled bathroom has a bath with shower over.
The property has a private balcony with plenty of space for relaxing or entertaining plus the development benefits from 24 hour concierge. EPC Energy Rating B - highly energy efficient benefiting from a communal heating and hot water system with low cost energy bills. There is access to full fibre high speed broadband. Bills fixed at £150 per month. Canary Gateway is a modern canal side development located just outside the perimeters of Canary Wharf and ideally situated within easy walking distance to the DLR, Elizabeth and Jubilee lines as well being on several major bus routes to the City, West End and beyond.
Property type
room
Rooms
1
Size
22 m²
Price
£1,150
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
15-05-2026
Terrace
Yes
City east
Yes
Balcony
Yes
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at Edgemere House, 3 St. Anne Street, London, E14 7QA, United Kingdom
Loading map