4 rooms house of 220m² in London

1 St John's Wood Park, London, NW8 6QS, United Kingdom

£11,301 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

St Johns Wood Park, London NW8 4 bed house to rent - £11,301 pcm (£2,608 pw)

A beautifully presented four-bedroom, four-bathroom townhouse extending to approximately 1,770 sq ft, located within the highly sought-after, gated Boydell Court development on St John’s Wood Park, NW8.Arranged over multiple levels, the home offers a generous and thoughtfully designed layout, creating an excellent balance between living and bedroom space. The property features bright and spacious reception areas, a contemporary fully fitted kitchen, and four well-proportioned double bedrooms. Each bedroom benefits from its own private bathroom, providing both comfort and privacy for residents.Set within a quiet and secure residential setting, Boydell Court is ideally positioned close to a variety of local amenities as well as attractive green spaces. Both St John’s Wood Underground Station (Jubilee Line) and Swiss Cottage Underground Station are within easy reach, offering convenient connections to the West End, the City, and Canary Wharf.

Property type

house

Rooms

4

Size

220 m²

Price

£11,301

Price per m²

£51

Map

The listing is located at 1 St John's Wood Park, London, NW8 6QS, United Kingdom

Loading map