Listed today
Imagination Preschool, St Joseph's Street, London, SW8 4EN, United Kingdom
£2,687 / month
a spacious, one-bedroom property set within a modern development with concierge and gym near the battersea power station. this delightful, one bedroom apartment forms part of battersea exchange, a new development a stone’s throw from battersea park station. the open-plan living comprises a light living room extending to a winter garden, a fully integrated kitchen, an ample sized bedroom featuring a built-in wardrobe, and a sleek, full size bathroom. there is 24-hour concierge as well as access to a gym. battersea exchange is less than five-minutes from the rail station providing direct links to victoria and westminster. shops and restaurants of battersea park road are within easy reach and the development is a stroll away is battersea park with 200 acres of green open space. if chinese is your preferred language. please get in touch via wechat id: kfh1977
a spacious, one-bedroom property set within a modern development with concierge and gym near the battersea power station. this delightful, one bedroom apartment forms part of battersea exchange, a new development a stone’s throw from battersea park station. the open-plan living comprises a light living room extending to a winter garden, a fully integrated kitchen, an ample sized bedroom featuring a built-in wardrobe, and a sleek, full size bathroom.
there is 24-hour concierge as well as access to a gym. battersea exchange is less than five-minutes from the rail station providing direct links to victoria and westminster. shops and restaurants of battersea park road are within easy reach and the development is a stroll away is battersea park with 200 acres of green open space. if chinese is your preferred language. please get in touch via wechat id: kfh1977
Property type
flat
Rooms
1
Size
51 m²
Price
£2,687
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
27-05-2026
Price per m²
£53
The listing is located at Imagination Preschool, St Joseph's Street, London, SW8 4EN, United Kingdom
Loading map