Listed today
48 St Luke's Mews, London, W11 1HH, United Kingdom
£14,083 / month
SHORT LET- ALL BILLS INCLUDED.Live in iconic St Luke's Mews, This beautifully refurbished three-bedroom mews home with a large office offers exceptional living and entertaining spaces, finished to the highest standard .At the heart of the home is a stunning open-plan kitchen and living area, with bi-fold doors that fill the space with natural light and open onto a lush garden-perfect for family living or hosting guests. The bespoke kitchen, crafted by award-winning designers Rational, features Miele appliances, a Liebherr wine fridge, porcelain worktops, and underfloor heating. A striking curved staircase connects the four floors of this impressive residence. The ground floor includes a third double bedroom, a bathroom while the first floor boasts a spacious principal suite, a second double bedroom, and a family bathroom. The top floor hosts a bright reception room and office with a south-facing roof terrace. Ideally located, St Luke's Mews is moments away from the vibrant shops, restaurants, and cafes of Westbourne Grove, Ledbury Road, and Portobello Road. Excellent transport links include Westbourne Park and Ladbroke Grove Underground stations (Circle and Hammersmith & City lines).Experience the charm of mews living in one of London's most sought-after locations!
SHORT LET- ALL BILLS INCLUDED.Live in iconic St Luke's Mews, This beautifully refurbished three-bedroom mews home with a large office offers exceptional living and entertaining spaces, finished to the highest standard .At the heart of the home is a stunning open-plan kitchen and living area, with bi-fold doors that fill the space with natural light and open onto a lush garden-perfect for family living or hosting guests. The bespoke kitchen, crafted by award-winning designers Rational, features Miele appliances, a Liebherr wine fridge, porcelain worktops, and underfloor heating. A striking curved staircase connects the four floors of this impressive residence.
The ground floor includes a third double bedroom, a bathroom while the first floor boasts a spacious principal suite, a second double bedroom, and a family bathroom. The top floor hosts a bright reception room and office with a south-facing roof terrace. Ideally located, St Luke's Mews is moments away from the vibrant shops, restaurants, and cafes of Westbourne Grove, Ledbury Road, and Portobello Road. Excellent transport links include Westbourne Park and Ladbroke Grove Underground stations (Circle and Hammersmith & City lines).Experience the charm of mews living in one of London's most sought-after locations!
Property type
house
Rooms
3
Size
160 m²
Price
£14,083
Price per m²
£88
The listing is located at 48 St Luke's Mews, London, W11 1HH, United Kingdom
Loading map