3 rooms house of 81m² in Leeds

St. Michael's Crescent, Leeds, LS6 3AL, United Kingdom

£2,067 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

St Michaels Crescent, Leeds LS6 3 bed flat to rent - £2,067 pcm (£477 pw)

Rent & availabilityRent: £159 pppwBeds: 3 bedsMove in: 2 Jul, 2026Move out: 25 Jun, 2027Minimum contract: 51 weeksDeposit: £0 ppBills included: Electricity, Gas, Water, Internet, TV Licence, Contents InsuranceRental type: Whole property, this listing is to rent the whole 3 bed property.DescriptionSTUNNING 3 BEDROOM FLAT AVAILABLE (26/27) Loc8me are pleased to offer this substantial 3 bedroom property just an 10 min walk to the University of Leeds and the City Centre. This large 3 bedroom apartment offers next-level access to Headingley Centre, including: • Open spacious lounge • Well-equipped kitchen (fridge, freezer and oven) • Washing Machine/Dryer • On-Street Parking • Bills Package Available Reach out to one of our friendly lettings consultants today to arrange a viewing. PROPERTY REF: 445806 LOC8ME Perks: • Bills INCLUSIVE package available (electric, gas, water, wifi & TV license) • EXCLUSIVE access to Loc8me community card! Including giveaways, events and local discounts. • NOPOSIT Say goodbye to hefty deposits! With Noposit, you can secure your property today with just two simple one off payments of £99, one when you sign, and one with your first rent installment. That’s it. No 5 week deposit, no big upfront cost. Plus, you’ll get added peace of mind with accidental damage cover included. Live stress-free knowing you've already secured your property for 26/27!FacilitiesCentral HeatingTV (communal)Vacuum CleanerWashing MachineWiFiCookerDishwasherFreezerFridge¾ BedDesk & ChairLockable Bedroom Council Tax Band: B