3 rooms house of 65m² in Glasgow

5 Glebe Court, Glasgow, G4 0PN, United Kingdom

£1,830 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

St Mungo Avenue, Glasgow, G4 3 bed flat to rent - £1,830 pcm (£422 pw)

Property Reference: .WHAT IS AVAILABLE? Fully Licensed Property. The flat comprises of a lounge, kitchen, 3 spacious sized bedrooms and a bathroom. WHERE IS IT ? The property is ideally located in Townhead. With only a few minutes from the city centre universities and colleges, Buchannan Galleries and all the bars and restaurants, this property is perfect for students. WHY SHOULD I TAKE IT? Apart from being in such a convenient location, the flat offers good sized rooms and good storage facilities with a secure door entry system. The flat is neutrally decorated, well maintained and professionally managed. HOW CAN I ARRANGE A VIEWING? Please get in touch via e

Property type

house

Rooms

3

Size

65 m²

Price

£1,830

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

ASAP

City center

Yes

Price per m²

£28

Map

The listing is located at 5 Glebe Court, Glasgow, G4 0PN, United Kingdom

Loading map