5 rooms house of 96m² in Manchester

7 Ladybarn Road, Manchester, M14 6WN, United Kingdom

£3,141 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Standish Road, Manchester, Greater... 5 bed end of terrace house to rent - £3,141 pcm (£725 pw)

*STUDENT PROPERTY* Academic Year*FIVE DOUBLE BEDROOM END TERRACE HOUSE**£169 PER PERSON PER WEEK INCLUDING BILLSThis student property offers five good sized bedrooms, a modern fitted kitchen with breakfast bar and open plan living area, and two bathrooms, each with overhead showers. Set in Fallowfield, the house is well placed for students at the University of Manchester and Manchester Metropolitan University, with regular bus services running along Wilmslow Road into the city centre and university campuses. Buses to the universities typically take around 10–20 minutes depending on traffic, making it convenient for lectures and city life.Fallowfield itself has a busy high street with supermarkets, cafés, bars and takeaways, all within easy reach. Platt Fields Park is nearby, offering green space for walks, sports and outdoor activities.For rail links, Mauldeth Road station is the closest mainline station, around a 15–20 minute walk or a short bus ride away, with services into Manchester Piccadilly in about 10 minutes, connecting you to wider regional and national routes.Overall, this 5 -edroom student house to let provides practical shared accommodation in a well-connected Fallowfield location, close to local amenities and transport links.COUNCIL TAX BAND: STUDENTS EXEMPT FROM COUNCIL TAXA security deposit of the equivalent of 5 weeks’ rent will be payable prior to the tenancy start date. Right to Rent in the UK checks will be completed via our referencing agency, before a tenancy can be granted. All tenants over the age of 18 must provide original relevant identification documents at the point of submitting an application to rent.