4 rooms house of 9921m² in Bristol

15 Stoke Lane, Bristol, BS9 3DW, United Kingdom

£2,700 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: 07-07-2026

Stoke Lane, Westbury-On-Trym, Bristol BS9, 4 bed terraced house to rent, £2,700 pcm | PrimeLocation

Description 15 minute walk or short bus ride from The Downs and Whiteladies Road. Direct bus route to University of Bristol. This refurbished house consists of an large open planned living / dining area, with a Kitchen and separate WC on the ground floor. Three double bedrooms on the first floor with separate main bathroom and the fourth bedroom, with an en-suite, is located on the second floor. It also has a small outdoor patio area. Available to students only from 7th July 2026 - 22nd June 2027 . Fixed Term Contract Dates: 7th July - 22nd June 2027 Rental Payments: Total rent £2,800pcm £700 per month per tenant, paid in quarterly payments of £2,100pppq £161.53 per week, per tenant Council Tax Band: D (students exempt) Deposit: £ Holding Deposit: £623.07

Property type

house

Rooms

4

Size

9921 m²

Price

£2,700

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

07-07-2026

Terrace

Yes

Price per m²

£0

Map

The listing is located at 15 Stoke Lane, Bristol, BS9 3DW, United Kingdom

Loading map