Listed 4 days ago
36 Stratford Road, London, W8 6QX, United Kingdom
£2,990 / month
A beautifully presented one-bedroom raised ground floor conversion flat located on Stratford Road. This period property offers a modern contemporary interior with high ceilings, creating a bright and spacious living environment. The accommodation comprises a generous reception room, a well-appointed bedroom, and a stylish bathroom. Additional features include built-in storage solutions, enhancing practicality without compromising on style. Ideally situated within walking distance to both High Street Kensington and Earls Court, the property benefits from excellent transport links and local amenities. This property is an excellent opportunity for those seeking a comfortable, quiet and conveniently located home in a desirable area.VIEWING:
A beautifully presented one-bedroom raised ground floor conversion flat located on Stratford Road. This period property offers a modern contemporary interior with high ceilings, creating a bright and spacious living environment. The accommodation comprises a generous reception room, a well-appointed bedroom, and a stylish bathroom. Additional features include built-in storage solutions, enhancing practicality without compromising on style.
Ideally situated within walking distance to both High Street Kensington and Earls Court, the property benefits from excellent transport links and local amenities. This property is an excellent opportunity for those seeking a comfortable, quiet and conveniently located home in a desirable area.VIEWING:
Property type
house
Rooms
1
Size
35 m²
Price
£2,990
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
ASAP
City west
Yes
Price per m²
£85
The listing is located at 36 Stratford Road, London, W8 6QX, United Kingdom
Loading map