4 rooms house of 181m² in London

1-14 Circus Road, London, NW8 9SE, United Kingdom

£10,031 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Strathmore Court, Park Road, St Johns... 4 bed property to rent - £10,031 pcm (£2,315 pw)

Exquisite Sixth-Floor Penthouse with Breathtaking Views Over Regent’s Park. This superb sixth-floor penthouse apartment, situated within a prestigious mansion block, offers unparalleled views over Regent’s Park. Spanning approximately 2,114 sq. ft., this exceptional residence is designed to the highest standards, providing both luxury and comfort. The penthouse features a spacious dual-aspect reception and dining room, which opens onto a south-facing private balcony with magnificent park views. The main bedroom includes a luxurious en-suite bathroom, while three additional bedrooms each benefit from their own en-suite facilities. A well-appointed kitchen, a guest bathroom, and a cloakroom complete the layout. Convenient access to Lord’s Cricket Ground and open spaces of Regent’s Park, vibrant shops, bars, and restaurants of St John’s Wood High Street. Holding Deposit= £2,425 (1 week’s rent- this is taken off the total security deposit)Security Deposit= £ (1 calendar month’s rent, less holding deposit) Council Tax band- HEPC rating- C

Property type

house

Rooms

4

Size

181 m²

Price

£10,031

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

ASAP

Balcony

Yes

Price per m²

£55

Map

The listing is located at 1-14 Circus Road, London, NW8 9SE, United Kingdom

Loading map