Listed today
W8, United Kingdom
£2,600 / month
Available to rent from the 20th July is this well maintained, furnished one bedroom flat situated on the raised ground floor of a period building. Accommodation comprises of a master bedroom with built in wardrobes, reception room, fully fitted kitchen and a family shower room. Added benefits include wooden floors throughout, great storage space and high ceilings. Located on Strathmore Gardens close to all amenities of Notting Hill, High Street Kensington and within walking distance to Notting Hill Gate underground station.
Available to rent from the 20th July is this well maintained, furnished one bedroom flat situated on the raised ground floor of a period building. Accommodation comprises of a master bedroom with built in wardrobes, reception room, fully fitted kitchen and a family shower room.
Added benefits include wooden floors throughout, great storage space and high ceilings. Located on Strathmore Gardens close to all amenities of Notting Hill, High Street Kensington and within walking distance to Notting Hill Gate underground station.
Property type
flat
Rooms
1
Size
44 m²
Price
£2,600
Price per m²
£59
The listing is located at W8, United Kingdom
Loading map