Enfield, London, United Kingdom
£1,700 / month
Studio flat to rent in Bow | Aqua Vista Square, London | Available NOW | 307 sq. ft. | 5th floor | EPC: B | Council Tax Band: C About This Property: This well-presented Studio flat is available to rent on Aqua Vista Square in Bow. Occupying 307sq. ft. across the 5th floor, the property offers a modern living environment in one of London’s most sought-after neighbourhoods. The flat is currently fully furnished. The landlord is not flexible regarding furniture arrangements. It features large windows bringing in excellent natural light, high ceilings, generous built-in storage, and the open-plan kitchen is fitted with fully integrated appliances. Features & Building Amenities: Building facilities include a lift and a 24-hour concierge. Key Features: Open-plan kitchen with integrated appliances Compliance & Letting Information: EPC Rating: B Council Tax Band: C, Tower Hamlets Council Location Situated on a well-connected central road, the flat is just moments from Langdon Park DLR Station, with easy access to shops, parks, and restaurants. Bow is well served by bus routes and road links, making it an ideal base for families and young professionals.
Studio flat to rent in Bow | Aqua Vista Square, London | Available NOW | 307 sq. ft. | 5th floor | EPC: B | Council Tax Band: C About This Property: This well-presented Studio flat is available to rent on Aqua Vista Square in Bow. Occupying 307sq. ft. across the 5th floor, the property offers a modern living environment in one of London’s most sought-after neighbourhoods. The flat is currently fully furnished. The landlord is not flexible regarding furniture arrangements. It features large windows bringing in excellent natural light, high ceilings, generous built-in storage, and the open-plan kitchen is fitted with fully integrated appliances.
Features & Building Amenities: Building facilities include a lift and a 24-hour concierge. Key Features: Open-plan kitchen with integrated appliances Compliance & Letting Information: EPC Rating: B Council Tax Band: C, Tower Hamlets Council Location Situated on a well-connected central road, the flat is just moments from Langdon Park DLR Station, with easy access to shops, parks, and restaurants. Bow is well served by bus routes and road links, making it an ideal base for families and young professionals.
Property type
studio flat
Rooms
1
Size
28 m²
Price
£1,700
Price per m²
£61
The listing is located at Enfield, London, United Kingdom
Loading map