Canary Wharf Theatre, 4 Charter Street, London, E14 5GZ, United Kingdom
£2,400 / month
Brand New Furnished Studio Apartment — Canary Wharf Available from 11/05/26. Be the first to live in this brand new, fully furnished serviced studio apartment at Locke, Canary Wharf. Located in one of London’s most sought-after waterside locations, this modern studio offers stylish, flexible living with excellent transport links via Canary Wharf Underground and DLR stations, providing easy access to The City, Central London and beyond. Set within a modern, design-led development, residents benefit from a range of on-site amenities including co-working spaces, a gym, café and communal lounges — perfect for professionals and longer-term stays. The building has rooftop bar & restaurant with with stunning views across the river and skyline The studio comprises: * Bright open-plan living and sleeping area * Dedicated workspace * Fully fitted modern kitchen with integrated appliances, including washer/dryer * Comfortable double/king-size bed * Contemporary bathroom with walk-in shower * Built-in storage and modern furnishings throughout Rent is £2,400 pcm, with mandatory bills package of £400 pcm, covering electricity, water, broadband and council tax. Total monthly cost: £2,800 pcm. Studios in this prime Canary Wharf development are expected to be in high demand.
Brand New Furnished Studio Apartment — Canary Wharf Available from 11/05/26. Be the first to live in this brand new, fully furnished serviced studio apartment at Locke, Canary Wharf. Located in one of London’s most sought-after waterside locations, this modern studio offers stylish, flexible living with excellent transport links via Canary Wharf Underground and DLR stations, providing easy access to The City, Central London and beyond. Set within a modern, design-led development, residents benefit from a range of on-site amenities including co-working spaces, a gym, café and communal lounges — perfect for professionals and longer-term stays.
The building has rooftop bar & restaurant with with stunning views across the river and skyline The studio comprises: * Bright open-plan living and sleeping area * Dedicated workspace * Fully fitted modern kitchen with integrated appliances, including washer/dryer * Comfortable double/king-size bed * Contemporary bathroom with walk-in shower * Built-in storage and modern furnishings throughout Rent is £2,400 pcm, with mandatory bills package of £400 pcm, covering electricity, water, broadband and council tax. Total monthly cost: £2,800 pcm. Studios in this prime Canary Wharf development are expected to be in high demand.
Property type
studio flat
Rooms
1
Size
46 m²
Price
£2,400
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
ASAP
New build
Yes
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at Canary Wharf Theatre, 4 Charter Street, London, E14 5GZ, United Kingdom
Loading map