Listed 6 days ago
NW6, United Kingdom
£1,200 / month
Studio Flat to Rent in Kilburn | Burton Road, London | Available from the 23rd of July | 172 sq. ft. | 2nd floor | EPC: D | Council Tax Band: A About This Property This well-presented studio flat is available to rent in Burton Road, Kilburn. Occupying 172 sq. ft. across the 2nd floor, the property offers a characterful living environment in one of London’s most sought-after neighbourhoods. The studio flat is currently furnished. The landlord is not flexible regarding furniture arrangements. It features large windows bringing in excellent natural light, high ceilings, and the open-plan kitchen fitted with integrated appliances. Key Features Open-plan kitchen Ensuite bathroom Student-friendly Compliance & Letting Information EPC Rating: D Council Tax Band: A, Brent Council Location Situated on a well-connected central road, the studio flat is just moments from Kilburn Tube Station and just a quick stroll from Kilburn Grange Park. Kilburn is well served by road links, making it an ideal base for young professionals and students.
Studio Flat to Rent in Kilburn | Burton Road, London | Available from the 23rd of July | 172 sq. ft. | 2nd floor | EPC: D | Council Tax Band: A About This Property This well-presented studio flat is available to rent in Burton Road, Kilburn. Occupying 172 sq. ft. across the 2nd floor, the property offers a characterful living environment in one of London’s most sought-after neighbourhoods. The studio flat is currently furnished. The landlord is not flexible regarding furniture arrangements. It features large windows bringing in excellent natural light, high ceilings, and the open-plan kitchen fitted with integrated appliances.
Key Features Open-plan kitchen Ensuite bathroom Student-friendly Compliance & Letting Information EPC Rating: D Council Tax Band: A, Brent Council Location Situated on a well-connected central road, the studio flat is just moments from Kilburn Tube Station and just a quick stroll from Kilburn Grange Park. Kilburn is well served by road links, making it an ideal base for young professionals and students.
Property type
studio flat
Rooms
1
Size
15 m²
Price
£1,200
Price per m²
£80
The listing is located at NW6, United Kingdom
Loading map