Commercial Road, St. George in the East, London, E1 2FH, United Kingdom
£1,822 / month
Presenting a studio to rent in Spitalfields. The property is on Commercial Road and comprises a bed and 1 bathroom. Available from the 4th of July until the 29th of August, this modern property comes with big windows and ample storage. Residents can further enjoy a secure entry system & CCTV. Features include: - Fully fitted private kitchenette - Concierge - Gym - Fibre Internet - Bike storage - Social spaces - Games area - Short let available Please note: - Bills are charged at £150 per month - Open to young professionals who have recently graduated, interns, and student visa applicants - Monthly payment plans are unavailable; however, clients may opt for two instalments or three instalments (subject to a 2% fee) - The price shown is for 2-29 weeks 2025/26 of tenancy (Flexible stays) The property is located only moments away from Aldgate East Underground.
Property type
studio flat
Rooms
1
Size
35 m²
Price
£1,822
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
ASAP
City east
Yes
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at Commercial Road, St. George in the East, London, E1 2FH, United Kingdom
Loading map