NW2, United Kingdom
£1,150 / month
Studio Flat to Rent in Cricklewood | Fordwych Road, London | Available NOW | 148 sq. ft. | 2nd floor | EPC: C | Council Tax Band: B About This Property This well-presented studio is available to rent on Fordwych Road in Cricklewood. Occupying 148 sq. ft. across the 2nd floor, the property offers a contemporary living environment in one of London’s most sought-after neighbourhoods. The studio flat is currently furnished. The landlord is not flexible regarding furniture arrangements. It features large windows bringing in excellent natural light, high ceilings, and an open-plan kitchen. Key Features Open-plan kitchen Bills included: water, gas and electricity — please enquire for details Student-friendly Compliance & Letting Information EPC Rating: C Council Tax Band: B, Camden Council Location Situated on a well-connected central road, the flat is just moments from Kilburn Tube Station and Brondesbury Overground. Cricklewood is well served by road links, making it an ideal base for commuters, young professionals and students.
Studio Flat to Rent in Cricklewood | Fordwych Road, London | Available NOW | 148 sq. ft. | 2nd floor | EPC: C | Council Tax Band: B About This Property This well-presented studio is available to rent on Fordwych Road in Cricklewood. Occupying 148 sq. ft. across the 2nd floor, the property offers a contemporary living environment in one of London’s most sought-after neighbourhoods. The studio flat is currently furnished. The landlord is not flexible regarding furniture arrangements. It features large windows bringing in excellent natural light, high ceilings, and an open-plan kitchen.
Key Features Open-plan kitchen Bills included: water, gas and electricity — please enquire for details Student-friendly Compliance & Letting Information EPC Rating: C Council Tax Band: B, Camden Council Location Situated on a well-connected central road, the flat is just moments from Kilburn Tube Station and Brondesbury Overground. Cricklewood is well served by road links, making it an ideal base for commuters, young professionals and students.
Property type
studio flat
Rooms
1
Size
13 m²
Price
£1,150
Price per m²
£88
The listing is located at NW2, United Kingdom
Loading map