Listed 6 days ago
Pioneer/Signal Building, 91 Newington Causeway, London, SE1 6DF, United Kingdom
£2,254 / month
Stunning views of the cityscape --Available 7th July--Boasting slick lines, drenched in natural light, oak wooden floors throughout, spot lights, white walls, very good storage and beautiful balcony.This stunning apartment is located on the 15 floor of this amazing private modern development. This brand new development and truly stunning larger than average one bed roomed apartment boasts stunning views of the London sky line. Stylish and contemporary and boasting approximately 540 Sq. Ft or 51 t of living and entertaining space. Floor to ceiling windows and gorgeous open plan kitchen reception room leading on to a stunning balcony. There are a further two enormous communal roof terraces located on the 15th and 18th floors with far reaching views of London. This apartment is superbly located to either Borough tube station (northern line) or Elephant and Castle tube and train station (Bakerloo line, Northern line or overground).
Stunning views of the cityscape --Available 7th July--Boasting slick lines, drenched in natural light, oak wooden floors throughout, spot lights, white walls, very good storage and beautiful balcony.This stunning apartment is located on the 15 floor of this amazing private modern development. This brand new development and truly stunning larger than average one bed roomed apartment boasts stunning views of the London sky line. Stylish and contemporary and boasting approximately 540 Sq.
Ft or 51 t of living and entertaining space. Floor to ceiling windows and gorgeous open plan kitchen reception room leading on to a stunning balcony. There are a further two enormous communal roof terraces located on the 15th and 18th floors with far reaching views of London. This apartment is superbly located to either Borough tube station (northern line) or Elephant and Castle tube and train station (Bakerloo line, Northern line or overground).
Property type
flat
Rooms
1
Size
44 m²
Price
£2,254
Price per m²
£51
The listing is located at Pioneer/Signal Building, 91 Newington Causeway, London, SE1 6DF, United Kingdom
Loading map