NEO Bankside - Pavillion D, 5 Sumner Street, London, SE1 9RE, United Kingdom
£2,687 / month
A stunning studio apartment in the luxury Neo Bankside development. The high specification apartment benefits from comfort cooling and comprises of a good sized living area, sleeping area with pull down bed, separate contemporary fitted kitchen, luxury shower room and wood flooring throughout. This award winning development is located next to the Tate Modern and Globe Theatre, and is a short walk from the Heart of the City and The Old Vic Theatre. Other benefits include comfort cooling, leisure facilities, use of resident's wine cellar and 24 hour concierge. Council tax band: F. Rent is payable on a monthly basis, and you may be required to pay more than a month's rent in advance for tenancies with annual rents exceeding £. You will be required to pay a 1 week holding deposit following a successful offer. Tenancies with annual rents up to £50,000 will require a 5 weeks' security deposit, while those exceeding this threshold will require a 6 weeks' deposit. Utility bills, council tax, telephone line and broadband are not included in the rent. As well as paying the rent, you may also be required to make some additional permitted payments. If your tenancy does not qualify as an apt, additional fees may
A stunning studio apartment in the luxury Neo Bankside development. The high specification apartment benefits from comfort cooling and comprises of a good sized living area, sleeping area with pull down bed, separate contemporary fitted kitchen, luxury shower room and wood flooring throughout. This award winning development is located next to the Tate Modern and Globe Theatre, and is a short walk from the Heart of the City and The Old Vic Theatre. Other benefits include comfort cooling, leisure facilities, use of resident's wine cellar and 24 hour concierge. Council tax band: F. Rent is payable on a monthly basis, and you may be required to pay more than a month's rent in advance for tenancies with annual rents exceeding £.
You will be required to pay a 1 week holding deposit following a successful offer. Tenancies with annual rents up to £50,000 will require a 5 weeks' security deposit, while those exceeding this threshold will require a 6 weeks' deposit. Utility bills, council tax, telephone line and broadband are not included in the rent. As well as paying the rent, you may also be required to make some additional permitted payments. If your tenancy does not qualify as an apt, additional fees may
Property type
studio flat
Rooms
1
Size
52 m²
Price
£2,687
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
02-07-2026
City east
Yes
City south
Yes
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at NEO Bankside - Pavillion D, 5 Sumner Street, London, SE1 9RE, United Kingdom
Loading map