Snowden Street, London, EC2A 2AW, United Kingdom
£4,290 / month
Property Reference: . Luxury 1-Bed 14th Floor Winter Garden 3 mins Liverpool St A stylish 1-bedroom apartment in One Crown Place, EC2 , set on the 14th floor in the heart of the City, just 5 mins walk (0.3 miles) from Liverpool Street & Moorgate Stations The property features a bright open-plan living area with winter garden , a fully fitted modern kitchen, and a spacious double bedroom with large fitted wardrobes Finished to a high specification throughout with oak herringbone flooring and comfort cooling Residents benefit from premium on-site facilities , including 24-hour concierge, gym, residents' lounge, screening room, work hub, private dining room, treatment room, and communal terrace -offering a complete lifestyle-led living experience. Key highlights: 1 bed / 1 bath 14th floor with winter garden Approx. 611 sq ft (56.8 sq m) Furnished Luxury development with full amenities 3 mins walk to Liverpool Street EPC: B Enquire now High-floor units in One Crown Place are in strong demand and let quickly
Property Reference: . Luxury 1-Bed 14th Floor Winter Garden 3 mins Liverpool St A stylish 1-bedroom apartment in One Crown Place, EC2 , set on the 14th floor in the heart of the City, just 5 mins walk (0.3 miles) from Liverpool Street & Moorgate Stations The property features a bright open-plan living area with winter garden , a fully fitted modern kitchen, and a spacious double bedroom with large fitted wardrobes Finished to a high specification throughout with oak herringbone flooring and comfort cooling Residents benefit from premium on-site facilities , including 24-hour concierge, gym, residents' lounge, screening room, work hub, private dining room, treatment room, and communal terrace -offering a complete lifestyle-led living experience.
Key highlights: 1 bed / 1 bath 14th floor with winter garden Approx. 611 sq ft (56.8 sq m) Furnished Luxury development with full amenities 3 mins walk to Liverpool Street EPC: B Enquire now High-floor units in One Crown Place are in strong demand and let quickly
Property type
flat
Rooms
1
Size
85 m²
Price
£4,290
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
13-06-2026
Garden
Yes
Terrace
Yes
City center
Yes
Price per m²
£50
The listing is located at Snowden Street, London, EC2A 2AW, United Kingdom
Loading map