1 room flat of 2m² in Bristol

Mickey Zoggs, 8-9 Surrey Street, Bristol, BS2 8PS, United Kingdom

£1,729 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Surrey Street, Bristol BS2 Studio to rent - £1,729 pcm (£399 pw)

BRISTOL | STUDENT | SEPTEMBER | BS2With its prime location, you'll find yourself really close to all the major universities in the city.University of Bristol is a quick 17-minute journey by bus and the University of the West of England is a 21-minute bus ride away from the student accommodation. BIMM Music Institute is merely an 8-minute walk and DBS Institute is a 21-minute walk ensuring that you are never late to class!If you are a medical or healthcare student, you are in the perfect place since there are a range of hospitals including Bristol Royal Hospital For Children and University Of Bristol Dental Hospital easily accessible from Port On The Square.At Port On The Square, we believe in creating an exceptional living experience that goes beyond the ordinary. Our property boasts an array of outstanding features designed to cater to your every need.Looking for a unique student space? Standard studio ( sqm) is located in a Grade I-listed historic building, offering a private and peaceful retreat with all the charm of the past and the comforts of modern living. With a small double bed, ample space, a private bathroom and your own kitchen, this is the perfect spot for students who want something different.Skylets are property experts with over 40 years’ experience in rentals and lettings. With a head office based in Newcastle Upon Tyne, we specialise in both professional and student lettings.We take huge pride in our company and our work and only represent buildings and landlords that have a reputation for excellence. We are a team of enthusiastic individuals who will go above and beyond – with no fees, flexible viewing times and flexible tenancy lengths. We work hard to find and deliver exactly what you are looking for.Whether you are thinking of letting your property through Skylets, or renting a property from us, please get in touch. Let’s see what Skylets can do for you.