3 rooms flat of 279m² in London

Faraday House, Arches Lane, London, SW11 8AB, United Kingdom

£14,500 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Switch House West Circus Road West... 3 bed apartment to rent - £14,500 pcm (£3,346 pw)

This exceptional 3 bedroom, 4 bathroom apartment is a truly one of a kind listing, offering an impressive 1,922 sq. ft. of luxurious living space. The property is further enhanced by breathtaking views of the River Thames and the iconic London skyline.Upon entering, you are welcomed by a selection of premium amenities, state of the art facilities, and high quality fixtures and fittings throughout. The standout feature of this penthouse is its expansive roof terrace, providing panoramic views across London’s captivating skyline. Enjoy stunning vistas stretching from Battersea Park and Chelsea to the Albert Bridge and the River Thames delivering an unrivalled London living experience.About Battersea Power StationThe eagerly anticipated Battersea Power Station development is situated across the river from Chelsea and Westminster, making it an attractive location in London. The Vauxhall station, located 0.8 miles away, offers underground and overground train services to Clapham Junction and Waterloo, as well as international airports.The development includes newly completed underground stations, Battersea Power Station and Nine Elms, in addition to a wide range of shops, restaurants, and parklands. The Battersea Power Station Pier provides riverboat services to the City and Greenwich. Additionally, residents have access to a free shuttle bus to Sloane Square and Vauxhall.

Property type

flat

Rooms

3

Size

279 m²

Price

£14,500

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from