Listed yesterday
19 Bywater Street, London, SW3 4XB, United Kingdom
£2,492 / month
Situated on the ground floor this property offers thoughtfully arranged living space. The property features a bright reception room, providing a comfortable living and dining area. A separate fitted kitchen is conveniently positioned off the hallway, maximising practicality while maintaining distinct living zones.The double bedroom is well-proportioned and benefits from built-in storage, offering excellent use of space. A bathroom is located adjacent, completing the layout.The property is moments from the vibrant King’s Road and Fulham Road, providing a diverse selection of amenities, while the open green spaces of Battersea Park and the River Thames are also nearby, perfect for leisure and relaxation. Renowned for its blend of historic charm and contemporary living, Chelsea offers an unrivalled lifestyle with an array of boutique shops, world-class restaurants, cafés, and cultural attractions all within easy reach.Excellent transport connections are available, with South Kensington, Sloane Square, and Gloucester Road stations all within close proximity, ensuring convenient access across London.
Situated on the ground floor this property offers thoughtfully arranged living space. The property features a bright reception room, providing a comfortable living and dining area. A separate fitted kitchen is conveniently positioned off the hallway, maximising practicality while maintaining distinct living zones.The double bedroom is well-proportioned and benefits from built-in storage, offering excellent use of space. A bathroom is located adjacent, completing the layout.The property is moments from the vibrant King’s Road and Fulham Road, providing a diverse selection of amenities, while the open green spaces of Battersea Park and the River Thames are also nearby, perfect for leisure and relaxation.
Renowned for its blend of historic charm and contemporary living, Chelsea offers an unrivalled lifestyle with an array of boutique shops, world-class restaurants, cafés, and cultural attractions all within easy reach.Excellent transport connections are available, with South Kensington, Sloane Square, and Gloucester Road stations all within close proximity, ensuring convenient access across London.
Property type
house
Rooms
1
Size
36 m²
Price
£2,492
Price per m²
£69
The listing is located at 19 Bywater Street, London, SW3 4XB, United Kingdom
Loading map