20 The Avenue, London, W4 1HT, United Kingdom
£15,000 / month
A stunning five bedroom semi detached house in the sought after Bedford Park area of Chiswick. Description A stunning five bedroom semi detached house in the sought after Bedford Park area of Chiswick boasting a large private garden and off street parking for two cars. The house is finished to a high standard throughout and offers spacious and flexible accommodation. Please note that the photos featured are over 6 months old. Location Chiswick is a popular suburb located in West London. Whilst retaining a wonderful village charm, Chiswick is a vibrant area brimming with the activity and opportunity typical of London. Chiswick boasts a stunning range of property including elegant Georgian architecture, renowned Norman Shaw designed Bedford Park houses to quaint cottages in the Glebe Estate. Chiswick High Road offers a fantastic range of bars, restaurants, several supermarkets furthermore an ever-expanding range of delis and boutiques mean that Chiswick residents rarely need to go elsewhere. Square Footage: 3,266 sq ft Additional Info Holding Deposit £ ( 1 week ) Deposit Payable £ ( 6 weeks ) Minimum Term if Non Housing Act Tenancy : 12 months Rent must be paid monthly in advance
A stunning five bedroom semi detached house in the sought after Bedford Park area of Chiswick. Description A stunning five bedroom semi detached house in the sought after Bedford Park area of Chiswick boasting a large private garden and off street parking for two cars. The house is finished to a high standard throughout and offers spacious and flexible accommodation. Please note that the photos featured are over 6 months old. Location Chiswick is a popular suburb located in West London. Whilst retaining a wonderful village charm, Chiswick is a vibrant area brimming with the activity and opportunity typical of London.
Chiswick boasts a stunning range of property including elegant Georgian architecture, renowned Norman Shaw designed Bedford Park houses to quaint cottages in the Glebe Estate. Chiswick High Road offers a fantastic range of bars, restaurants, several supermarkets furthermore an ever-expanding range of delis and boutiques mean that Chiswick residents rarely need to go elsewhere. Square Footage: 3,266 sq ft Additional Info Holding Deposit £ ( 1 week ) Deposit Payable £ ( 6 weeks ) Minimum Term if Non Housing Act Tenancy : 12 months Rent must be paid monthly in advance
Property type
house
Rooms
5
Size
287 m²
Price
£15,000
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at 20 The Avenue, London, W4 1HT, United Kingdom
Loading map