The Drive, London, UB10 8AG, United Kingdom
£10,000 / month
This luxurious six bedroom detached family home, offers a remarkable 4,900 sq ft of living space. The property has recently been refurbished throughout and offers the perfect blend of traditional and contemporary features. The property is located on an exclusive, private road, offering both security and tranquility. Conveniently near to local shops, bus stops and renowned schools. Ickenham Underground Station (Metropolitan Line) is just 1.6 Miles Away, providing direct access to the city centre. Security Deposit: £13,846 Council Tax Band: H Information contained within this listing is for guidance only and should be checked and confirmed (prior to proceeding).
This luxurious six bedroom detached family home, offers a remarkable 4,900 sq ft of living space. The property has recently been refurbished throughout and offers the perfect blend of traditional and contemporary features. The property is located on an exclusive, private road, offering both security and tranquility. Conveniently near to local shops, bus stops and renowned schools.
Ickenham Underground Station (Metropolitan Line) is just 1.6 Miles Away, providing direct access to the city centre. Security Deposit: £13,846 Council Tax Band: H Information contained within this listing is for guidance only and should be checked and confirmed (prior to proceeding).
Property type
flat
Rooms
6
Size
192 m²
Price
£10,000
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at The Drive, London, UB10 8AG, United Kingdom
Loading map