Listed 3 days ago

2 rooms house of 142m² in Birmingham

Ellis Street, Birmingham, B1 1WL, United Kingdom

£1,358 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

The Holloway, 12 Ellis Street... 2 bed apartment to rent - £1,358 pcm (£313 pw)

Welcome to The Holloway, Birmingham modern, hassle-free living.Choose from stylish 1- or 2-bedroom apartments with floor-to-ceiling windows, designer furniture, and integrated appliances. Enjoy luxurious bedrooms with fitted wardrobes, super-comfy beds, and ensuites in the 2-bedroom homes.Exclusive amenities include co-working spaces, residents’ lounges, parcel lockers, and concierge service. Coming Summer 2025: a gym and wellness studio, podcast room, private dining, games room, music room, and a rooftop terrace.With 150mb broadband included, flexible leases, and deposit options, renting is easy. Located in the heart of Birmingham, you’re steps from transport, shopping, and culture. Join The Holloway community today!*Photographs & floorplans illustrate one apartments layout & finish. Sizes, prices, layouts, and finishes vary.*T&Cs

Property type

house

Rooms

2

Size

142 m²

Price

£1,358

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

ASAP

Terrace

Yes

Price per m²

£10

Map

The listing is located at Ellis Street, Birmingham, B1 1WL, United Kingdom

Loading map