3 rooms flat of 164m² in London

Grand Cafe, 12 Knightsbridge Green, London, SW1X 7PA, United Kingdom

£18,499 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

The Knightsbridge, London SW7 3 bed apartment to rent - £18,499 pcm (£4,269 pw)

High-floor 3-bed | 2 balconies | 199 KnightsbridgeA high-floor lateral three-bedroom apartment in 199 Knightsbridge with west-facing balconies and full resident spa access, moments from Hyde Park and Harrods. Strong demand for this layout and price point.Situated on a seventh floor, the apartment comprises a bright double-aspect reception room with dining area, fully fitted kitchen, three double bedrooms, three en-suite bathrooms, and a guest WC. The property benefits from wood flooring throughout, air cooling, and excellent natural light, with views towards Brompton Oratory and Knightsbridge.Parking is also available within the development.Residents benefit from 24-hour concierge and security, landscaped communal gardens, business suite, and recently refurbished spa facilities including swimming pool, gym, steam and treatment rooms.Croft International specialises in prime central London sales and lettings, offering a bespoke service to landlords, tenants and international clients.

Property type

flat

Rooms

3

Size

164 m²

Price

£18,499

Price per m²

£113

Map

The listing is located at Grand Cafe, 12 Knightsbridge Green, London, SW1X 7PA, United Kingdom

Loading map