12 The Limes Avenue, London, N11 1RF, United Kingdom
£700 / month
Property Reference: . Fully refurbished spacious double room with lots of light in new southgate N11 walking distance to arnos grove tube station, british rail, buses, parks, local shops, sainsbury's, arnos park, etc. very spacious house and very convenient to all transport links room is suitable for one person £700. Plus bills or A couple £790.00 plus bills (£390.00 each plus bills per person) house comprises of 2 kitchens, 2 bathrooms, 3 toilets, outdoor patio 2 washing machines & dryer HMO registered - gas cert, electric cert, EPC bills are not included in the rent, bills range from £75.00 in summer to £140.00 in winter references are required Summary & Exclusions: - Rent Amount: £700.00 per month (£161.54 per week) - Deposit / Bond: £700.00 - 7 Bedroom Property (1 room currently available for rent) - 2 Bathrooms - Property comes furnished - Available to move in from 16 May 2026 - Maximum number of tenants is 1 - Students welcome to enquire - Smokers considered - Bills not included - No Parking Available - Property has garden access - EPC Rating: EPC Not Required (Shared Accommodation) If calling, please quote reference: Fees: You will not be charged any admin fees. **
Property Reference: . Fully refurbished spacious double room with lots of light in new southgate N11 walking distance to arnos grove tube station, british rail, buses, parks, local shops, sainsbury's, arnos park, etc. very spacious house and very convenient to all transport links room is suitable for one person £700. Plus bills or A couple £790.00 plus bills (£390.00 each plus bills per person) house comprises of 2 kitchens, 2 bathrooms, 3 toilets, outdoor patio 2 washing machines & dryer HMO registered - gas cert, electric cert, EPC bills are not included in the rent, bills range from £75.00 in summer to £140.00 in winter references are required Summary & Exclusions: - Rent Amount: £700.00 per month (£161.54 per week) - Deposit / Bond: £700.00 - 7 Bedroom Property (1 room currently available for rent) - 2 Bathrooms - Property comes furnished - Available to move in from 16 May 2026 - Maximum number of tenants is 1 - Students welcome to enquire - Smokers considered - Bills not included - No Parking Available - Property has garden access - EPC Rating: EPC Not Required (Shared Accommodation) If calling, please quote reference: Fees: You will not be charged any admin fees.
**
Property type
room
Rooms
1
Size
13 m²
Price
£700
Price per m²
£54
The listing is located at 12 The Limes Avenue, London, N11 1RF, United Kingdom
Loading map