Listed today
Sainsbury's Bank, Hampstead Road, London, NW1 2PY, United Kingdom
£5,850 / month
A bright, stylish thirteenth floor apartment in this modern building in Brock Street. The property comprises a spacious open-plan reception room and dining area with floor to ceiling windows leading out onto the large terrace with stunning views across London, and a fully fitted open-plan kitchen, a principle bedroom with en suite bathroom, two further double bedrooms and a shower room. The property also benefits from a 24hr concierge service in the building, underfloor heating, and comfort cooling.Council tax band: G. Rent is payable on a monthly basis, and you may be required to pay more than a month's rent in advance for tenancies with annual rents exceeding £. You will be required to pay a 1 week holding deposit following a successful offer. Tenancies with annual rents up to £50,000 will require a 5 weeks' security deposit, while those exceeding this threshold will require a 6 weeks' deposit. Utility bills, council tax, telephone line and broadband are not included in the rent. As well as paying the rent, you may also be required to make some additional permitted payments. If your tenancy does not qualify as an APT, additional fees may
A bright, stylish thirteenth floor apartment in this modern building in Brock Street. The property comprises a spacious open-plan reception room and dining area with floor to ceiling windows leading out onto the large terrace with stunning views across London, and a fully fitted open-plan kitchen, a principle bedroom with en suite bathroom, two further double bedrooms and a shower room. The property also benefits from a 24hr concierge service in the building, underfloor heating, and comfort cooling.Council tax band: G. Rent is payable on a monthly basis, and you may be required to pay more than a month's rent in advance for tenancies with annual rents exceeding £.
You will be required to pay a 1 week holding deposit following a successful offer. Tenancies with annual rents up to £50,000 will require a 5 weeks' security deposit, while those exceeding this threshold will require a 6 weeks' deposit. Utility bills, council tax, telephone line and broadband are not included in the rent. As well as paying the rent, you may also be required to make some additional permitted payments. If your tenancy does not qualify as an APT, additional fees may
Property type
flat
Rooms
3
Size
93 m²
Price
£5,850
Price per m²
£63
The listing is located at Sainsbury's Bank, Hampstead Road, London, NW1 2PY, United Kingdom
Loading map